Get started14 Percheron Place is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Westbury (BA13 2GR). It has a recorded floor area of 71 m² (around 764 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (June 2021) shows a C (score 73). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since July 2009. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Good to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89). Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £283,000 is 31.6% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£281/sq ft) was about 68.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 71 m² it sits well below the postcode median (129 m² across 19 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Last sale on file: £215,000 in May 2018. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
14 Percheron Place has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£283,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.8% per year over 15 years.
£215,000
Growth on file: 3.8% per year over 15 years.
Floor Area for 14 Percheron Place lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,028
Street avg £2,224
Floor Area
71 m²
Street avg 122 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Percheron Place — bus stop.
Changes detected from historical EPC data
Window efficiency improved
Floor insulation added or improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
16 May 2018Most recent
£215,000
+32.7%over 3 years25 June 2014
£162,000
+12.5%over 4 years23 February 2010
£144,000
-5.6%over 3 years4 July 2006
£152,500
+24.0%over 3 years11 April 2003
£122,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in BA13 2GR: £350,000 (2025–2020).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 4.8 t/year
BA13 2GJ
Closest school
0.5 km
Westbury Church of England Junior School. 6 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.