Get started23 Percheron Place is a three-bedroom detached house in Westbury (BA13 2GR). It has a recorded floor area of 79 m² (around 850 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (February 2022) shows a C (score 70). When first surveyed in November 2010 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, lighting went from Good to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£395/sq ft) was about 140% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 79 m² it sits well below the postcode median (129 m² across 19 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Last sale on file: £336,000 in January 2023. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
23 Percheron Place has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2002.
£347,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.3% per year over 20 years.
£336,000
Growth on file: 4.3% per year over 20 years.
23 Percheron Place outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,253
Street avg £2,160
Floor Area
79 m²
Street avg 121 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Percheron Place — bus stop.
Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
6 January 2023Most recent
£336,000
+30.5%over 2 years14 February 2020
£257,500
-2.8%over 1 year9 May 2018
£265,000
+43.2%over 4 years27 November 2013
£185,000
+6.0%over 9 years13 July 2004
£174,550
+20.4%over 1 year22 November 2002
£145,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BA13 2GR: £350,000 (2025–2019).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 4.8 t/year
BA13 2GP
Closest school
0.5 km
Westbury Church of England Junior School. 6 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.