Get started19 Percheron Place is a five-bedroom detached house in Westbury (BA13 2GR). It has a recorded floor area of 177 m² (around 1905 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band F. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (November 2016) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£243/sq ft) was about 41.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 177 m² the property is well over the postcode median (121 m² across 19 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. It changed hands recently, sold March 2025 for £463,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Latest sale on 19 Percheron Place was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£499,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.4% per year over 22 years.
£463,000
Growth on file: 3.4% per year over 22 years.
On years held, 19 Percheron Place runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,616
Street avg £2,246
Floor Area
177 m²
Street avg 116 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Percheron Place — bus stop.
21 March 2025Most recent
£463,000
+25.2%over 8 years2 February 2017
£369,950
+37.0%over 10 years11 October 2006
£269,950
+21.3%over 3 years31 January 2003
£222,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in BA13 2GR: £336,000 (2023–2020).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.2 t/year
Street avg 4.6 t/year
BA13 2GE
Closest school
0.5 km
Westbury Church of England Junior School. 6 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.