Get started20 Cleveland Way is a three-bedroom detached house in Westbury (BA13 2GH). It has a recorded floor area of 95 m² (around 1023 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (April 2021) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. When first surveyed in May 2009 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81). Other recorded features include outbuildings.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £324,000 is 22.3% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£259/sq ft) was about 72.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold September 2021 for £265,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2000.
£324,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.0% per year over 21 years.
£265,000
Growth on file: 5.0% per year over 21 years.
Price per m²
£2,789
Street avg £2,294
Floor Area
95 m²
Street avg 100 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Cleveland Way — bus stop.
Changes detected from historical EPC data
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
Floor insulation added or improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
23 September 2021Most recent
£265,000
+15.2%over 4 years17 November 2016
£230,000
+17.9%over 1 year2 October 2015
£195,000
+30.0%over 4 years29 July 2011
£150,000
+62.2%over 11 years12 May 2000
£92,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in BA13 2GH: £340,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
BA13 2GP
Closest school
0.5 km
Matravers School. 6 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.