Get started18 Cleveland Way is a three-bedroom detached house in Westbury (BA13 2GH). It has a recorded floor area of 90 m² (around 969 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (January 2015) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 76). The latest certificate is from January 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Untraded for 26 years, with the last transfer in May 2000. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. Today's modelled estimate of £319,000 sits 236.1% above the 2000 sale of £94,905. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£98/sq ft) was about 36.1% below the postcode norm.
18 Cleveland Way's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 08 Jan 2025
18 Cleveland Way's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (2000).
£319,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£94,905
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 18 Cleveland Way lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,055
Street avg £2,376
Floor Area
90 m²
Street avg 100 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Cleveland Way — bus stop.
19 May 2000Most recent
£94,905
Median price across the last 5 sales in BA13 2GH: £340,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.4 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
BA13 2GJ
Closest school
0.5 km
Matravers School. 6 schools nearby.