Get started44 Hackney Way is a four-bedroom detached house in Westbury (BA13 2GF). It has a recorded floor area of 132 m² (around 1422 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (July 2011) shows a C (score 71). The latest certificate is from July 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 23 years, with the last transfer in October 2003. Today's modelled estimate of £385,000 sits 106.4% above the 2003 sale of £186,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£131/sq ft) was about 22.5% below the postcode norm.
44 Hackney Way's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 26 Jul 2021
44 Hackney Way valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£385,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£186,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 44 Hackney Way stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,412
Street avg £2,301
Floor Area
132 m²
Street avg 117 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Percheron Place — bus stop.
17 October 2003Most recent
£186,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in BA13 2GF: £385,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
BA13 2GG
Closest school
0.3 km
Westbury Church of England Junior School. 6 schools nearby.