Get started50 Timor Road is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Westbury (BA13 2GA). It has a recorded floor area of 74 m² (around 797 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (October 2022) shows a C (score 70). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since January 2009. Between certificates, lighting went from Poor to Very Good; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87). Other recorded features include outbuildings.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£348/sq ft) was about 101.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold September 2023 for £277,500. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2003.
£299,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.5% per year over 20 years.
£277,500
Growth on file: 3.5% per year over 20 years.
50 Timor Road outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,750
Street avg £2,408
Floor Area
74 m²
Street avg 85 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Percheron Place — bus stop.
Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
29 September 2023Most recent
£277,500
+52.1%over 7 years20 January 2016
£182,500
+7.4%over 8 years12 September 2007
£170,000
+22.7%over 4 years9 May 2003
£138,545
Median price across the last 5 sales in BA13 2GA: £280,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
BA13 2GJ
Closest school
0.4 km
Westbury Church of England Junior School. 6 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.