Get started15 Arlescote Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Solihull (B92 9HX). It has a recorded floor area of 77 m² (around 829 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (January 2019) shows a C (score 70). When first surveyed in February 2009 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Poor to Average; while roof efficiency dropped from Good to Average and lighting dropped from Very Good to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86). Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced Solihull HPI: 7.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£326/sq ft) was about 71.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: November 2022 at £270,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Price for 15 Arlescote Road has grown more than fourfold since the 1998 starting point.
£281,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.1% per year over 24 years.
£270,000
Growth on file: 7.1% per year over 24 years.
On price per m², 15 Arlescote Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,506
Street avg £2,717
Floor Area
77 m²
Street avg 77 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.7 km
Olton Rail Station — railway station.
Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Cavity wall insulation installed
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
18 November 2022Most recent
£270,000
+31.7%over 1 year25 June 2021
£205,000
+47.5%over 12 years29 May 2009
£139,000
+167.3%over 10 years25 September 1998
£52,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in B92 9HX: £255,375 (2025–2023).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
B92 9LF
Closest school
0.6 km
St Andrew's Catholic Primary School. 30 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.