Get started1 Fallowfield Road is a semi-detached house in Solihull (B92 9HJ). It has a recorded floor area of 90 m² (around 969 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (November 2018) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85).
Today's modelled estimate of £277,000 is 82.1% below the 2024 sale of £1,546,735, running counter to the wider postcode trend, which makes the EPC and condition history especially worth a look. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,597/sq ft) was about 749.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £1,546,735 in May 2024.
Latest sale on 1 Fallowfield Road was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£277,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£1,546,735
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 1 Fallowfield Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£17,186
Street avg £2,445
Floor Area
90 m²
Street avg 98 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.1 km
Olton Rail Station — railway station.
22 May 2024Most recent
£1,546,735
Median price across the last 5 sales in B92 9HJ: £275,000 (2024–2020).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 4.4 t/year
Closest school
0.3 km
Valley Primary. 25 schools nearby.