Get started27 Fallowfield Road is a semi-detached house in Solihull (B92 9HJ). It has a recorded floor area of 90 m² (around 969 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (November 2018) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84).
Today's modelled estimate of £296,000 is 23.5% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£247/sq ft) was about 31.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £239,588 in May 2024.
27 Fallowfield Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£296,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£239,588
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
27 Fallowfield Road is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£2,662
Street avg £4,059
Floor Area
90 m²
Street avg 98 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.1 km
Olton Rail Station — railway station.
22 May 2024Most recent
£239,588
Median price across the last 5 sales in B92 9HJ: £327,000 (2024–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 4.4 t/year
Closest school
0.3 km
Valley Primary. 25 schools nearby.