Get started47 Dene Court Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Solihull (B92 8DG). It has a recorded floor area of 89 m² (around 958 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band C. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (March 2025) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. When first surveyed in May 2009 the rating was E, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, lighting went from Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 87), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced Solihull HPI: 5% per year against 0.1% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£342/sq ft) was about 51.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer was September 2025 at £327,500 — fresh data.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
47 Dene Court Road has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2000.
£335,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.0% per year over 25 years.
£327,500
Growth on file: 5.0% per year over 25 years.
47 Dene Court Road is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£3,680
Street avg £3,103
Floor Area
89 m²
Street avg 89 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Olton Rail Station — railway station.
Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
5 September 2025Most recent
£327,500
+59.8%over 15 years10 November 2009
£205,000
+111.3%over 9 years25 August 2000
£97,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in B92 8DG: £305,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
3.9 t/year
Street avg 4.8 t/year
B92 8AE
Closest school
0.6 km
St Margaret's Church of England Primary School. 35 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.