Get started3 Dene Court Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Solihull (B92 8DG). It has a recorded floor area of 85 m² (around 916 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band C. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (October 2010) shows an E (score 39), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would push it to D (score 55). The latest certificate is from October 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. The home occupies a corner plot.
Sale prices here have outpaced Solihull HPI: 6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £340,000 is 33.3% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£278/sq ft) was about 23% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in December 2016, so it's been off the market for around 9 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 89% of similar EPCs).
3 Dene Court Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 15 Oct 2020
3 Dene Court Road has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2002.
£340,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.0% per year over 15 years.
£255,000
Growth on file: 6.0% per year over 15 years.
EPC Rating for 3 Dene Court Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,995
Street avg £3,143
Floor Area
85 m²
Street avg 89 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Olton Rail Station — railway station.
15 December 2016Most recent
£255,000
+25.2%over 5 years24 February 2011
£203,750
+2.9%over 2 years28 February 2008
£198,000
+80.0%over 5 years14 June 2002
£110,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in B92 8DG: £327,500 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
7.3 t/year
Street avg 4.6 t/year
B92 8AE
Closest school
0.6 km
St Margaret's Church of England Primary School. 35 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.