Get started23b is a detached house in Solihull (B92 8BF). It has a recorded floor area of 127 m² (around 1367 sq ft) and council tax band E. The latest certificate (June 2013) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from June 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 127 m² the property is well over the postcode median (61 m² across 22 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. On energy efficiency it sits in the top 10% of properties in this postcode. Today's modelled estimate of £406,000 is 31% above the 2013 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£227/sq ft) was about 19.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in June 2013, so it's been off the market for around 13 years.
23b ranks among the most efficient homes in the postcode for energy use.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 03 Jun 2023
23b valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£406,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£310,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On epc rating, 23b stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,441
Street avg £3,178
Floor Area
127 m²
Street avg 75 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Olton Rail Station — railway station.
14 June 2013Most recent
£310,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in B92 8BF: £262,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 2.9 t/year
Years Held
13 years
Street avg 12 years
B92 8HU
Closest school
0.6 km
Kineton Green Primary School. 35 schools nearby.