Get started38 Burlish Avenue is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Solihull (B92 8BF). It has a recorded floor area of 60 m² (around 646 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (April 2016) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 91). The latest certificate is from April 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced Solihull HPI: 5.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£406/sq ft) was about 114.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold August 2022 for £262,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 05 Apr 2026
38 Burlish Avenue has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£271,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.3% per year over 26 years.
£262,000
Growth on file: 5.3% per year over 26 years.
On price per m², 38 Burlish Avenue stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,367
Street avg £3,071
Floor Area
60 m²
Street avg 79 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Olton Rail Station — railway station.
12 August 2022Most recent
£262,000
+26.0%over 5 years12 May 2017
£208,000
+26.1%over 10 years23 November 2006
£165,000
+75.5%over 4 years18 December 2001
£94,000
+37.1%over 5 years11 September 1996
£68,550
Median price across the last 5 sales in B92 8BF: £337,000 (2025–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
B92 8RX
Closest school
0.6 km
Kineton Green Primary School. 35 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.