Get started41 Amberley Road is a semi-detached house in Solihull (B92 7NP). It has a recorded floor area of 61 m² (around 657 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (November 2018) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 2-band jump.
Today's modelled estimate of £225,000 sits 50.8% above the 2024 sale of £149,236. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£227/sq ft) was about 16.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: May 2024 at £149,236.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
41 Amberley Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£225,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£149,236
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On floor area, 41 Amberley Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,446
Street avg £2,860
Floor Area
61 m²
Street avg 73 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.2 km
Acocks Green Rail Station — railway station.
22 May 2024Most recent
£149,236
Median price across the last 5 sales in B92 7NP: £249,950 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
Closest school
0.5 km
Olton Primary School. 38 schools nearby.