Get started7 Hardwick Road is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Solihull (B92 7NL). It has a recorded floor area of 60 m² (around 646 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (May 2018) shows an F (score 29), near the bottom of the EPC scale. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 89), a 4-band jump. Main heating runs on electricity.
At 60 m² it's 21.1% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (76 m² median across 7 EPCs). On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Today's modelled estimate of £246,000 is 33% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£286/sq ft) was about 58.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: September 2018 at £185,000.
7 Hardwick Road sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
7 Hardwick Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£246,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£185,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
EPC Rating for 7 Hardwick Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,083
Street avg £2,274
Floor Area
60 m²
Street avg 85 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.9 km
Acocks Green Rail Station — railway station.
24 September 2018Most recent
£185,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in B92 7NL: £200,000 (2022–2017).
CO₂ Emissions
8.4 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
B92 7NL
Closest school
0.5 km
Gilbertstone Primary School. 40 schools nearby.