Get started2f is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Solihull (B92 7HY). It has a recorded floor area of 76 m² (around 818 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (February 2018) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 88), a 2-band jump.
Today's modelled estimate of £284,000 is 38.4% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£251/sq ft) was about 24.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 8 years since the last transfer (April 2018).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
2f valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£284,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£205,250
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On floor area, 2f runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,701
Street avg £2,592
Floor Area
76 m²
Street avg 93 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.5 km
Olton Rail Station — railway station.
13 April 2018Most recent
£205,250
Median price across the last 5 sales in B92 7HY: £265,000 (2024–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
4.6 t/year
Street avg 4.4 t/year
B92 7HY
Closest school
0.4 km
Kineton Green Primary School. 40 schools nearby.