Get started4 Loxley Square is a three-bedroom detached house in Solihull (B92 7DW). It has a recorded floor area of 56 m² (around 603 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band C. Tenure is freehold. At 56 m² this is the 2nd smallest of 10 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 54–94 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (October 2019) shows a C (score 73). When first surveyed in February 2009 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Very Poor to Good and lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good.
Sale prices here have outpaced Solihull HPI: 3.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£415/sq ft) was about 80% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £250,000 in October 2024. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 56 m² it's 26.3% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (76 m² median across 9 EPCs).
4 Loxley Square has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2002.
£255,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.4% per year over 23 years.
£250,000
Growth on file: 3.4% per year over 23 years.
On price per m², 4 Loxley Square stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,464
Street avg £2,386
Floor Area
56 m²
Street avg 69 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.0 km
Olton Rail Station — railway station.
Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water system upgraded
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
23 October 2024Most recent
£250,000
+28.2%over 4 years7 May 2020
£195,000
+11.4%over 1 year27 July 2018
£175,000
+1.4%over 11 years1 December 2006
£172,500
+48.7%over 4 years28 January 2002
£116,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in B92 7DW: £250,000 (2020–2015).
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
B92 7HY
Closest school
0.3 km
Our Lady of Compassion Catholic Primary School. 39 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.