Get started5 Loxley Square is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Solihull (B92 7DW). It has a recorded floor area of 94 m² (around 1007 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (April 2009) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 75). The latest certificate is from April 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced Solihull HPI: 3.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £388,000 is 17.6% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£328/sq ft) was about 41.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: November 2018 at £330,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 94 m² it's 24.8% larger than the typical home in the postcode (75 m² median across 9 EPCs). It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 78% of similar EPCs).
5 Loxley Square's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 02 Apr 2019
Latest sale on 5 Loxley Square was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£388,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.8% per year over 17 years.
£330,000
Growth on file: 3.8% per year over 17 years.
5 Loxley Square outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,526
Street avg £3,104
Floor Area
94 m²
Street avg 79 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.0 km
Olton Rail Station — railway station.
26 November 2018Most recent
£330,000
+36.1%over 9 years15 October 2009
£242,500
-2.6%over 4 years22 July 2005
£249,000
+41.5%over 3 years31 January 2002
£176,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in B92 7DW: £245,400 (2024–2018).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.8 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
B92 7NS
Closest school
0.3 km
Our Lady of Compassion Catholic Primary School. 39 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.