Get started23 Meriden Road is a property in Hampton-In-Arden, Solihull, Solihull (B92 0BS). It has council tax band G.
Untraded for 19 years, with the last transfer in October 2007. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced Solihull HPI: 0.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. 3 planning records sit against the property, 3 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension and a porch, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Construction of garden room.
23 Meriden Road changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£499,999
Growth on file: 0.8% per year over 1 year.
19 October 2007Most recent
£499,999
+0.8%over 12 monthsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Hampton-in-Arden Rail Station — railway station.
Reroof property to increase height with the inclusion of a new dormer window on rear.
1 more application for this property
Join to see all planning history.
20 October 2006
£496,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in B92 0BS: £1,100,000 (2024–2021).
67 Meriden Road Hampton In Arden Solihull
Sold Sept 2024
35 Meriden Road Hampton In Arden Solihull
Sold May 2024
7 Meriden Road Hampton In Arden Solihull
Sold Aug 2022
47 Meriden Road Hampton In Arden Solihull
Sold Feb 2022
9 Meriden Road Hampton In Arden Solihull
Sold Nov 2021
B92 0BY
Closest school
0.6 km
George Fentham Endowed School. 1 school nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.