Get started22 Belle Vue Terrace is a four-bedroom detached house in Hampton-In-Arden, Solihull, Solihull (B92 0AR). It has a recorded floor area of 158 m² (around 1701 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (October 2025) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since March 2021. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Poor to Average, window efficiency went from Very Poor to Poor and lighting went from Average to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 76). The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
At 158 m² the property is well over the postcode median (82 m² across 16 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £873,000 is 23.3% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£416/sq ft) was about 63.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: June 2021 at £708,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Latest sale on 22 Belle Vue Terrace was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£873,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£708,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On floor area, 22 Belle Vue Terrace stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,481
Street avg £3,543
Floor Area
158 m²
Street avg 107 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.6 km
Hampton-in-Arden Rail Station — railway station.
Changes detected from historical EPC data
Single glazing replaced with double or better glazing
Wall insulation upgraded
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
30 June 2021Most recent
£708,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in B92 0AR: £405,000 (2023–2021).
3 Belle Vue Terrace Hampton In Arden Solihull
Sold Nov 2023
7 Belle Vue Terrace Hampton In Arden Solihull
Sold Sept 2023
1a Belle Vue Terrace Hampton In Arden Solihull
Sold Jun 2021
28 Belle Vue Terrace Hampton In Arden Solihull
Sold Jun 2021
4 Belle Vue Terrace Hampton In Arden Solihull
Sold May 2021
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.6 t/year
Street avg 4.4 t/year
B92 0PZ
Closest school
0.3 km
George Fentham Endowed School. 1 school nearby.