Get started3 Belle Vue Terrace is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Hampton-In-Arden, Solihull, Solihull (B92 0AR). It has a recorded floor area of 75 m² (around 807 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (June 2023) shows a D (score 55), a step below the typical UK home. When first surveyed in June 2013 the rating was E, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Very Poor to Average, window efficiency went from Very Poor to Average and hot-water efficiency went from Average to Good. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 2-band jump. Other recorded features include outbuildings.
Sale prices here have outpaced Solihull HPI: 5.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£465/sq ft) was about 78% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 75 m² it's 25.3% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (100 m² median across 16 EPCs). Sold November 2023 for £375,000.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
3 Belle Vue Terrace has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£388,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.5% per year over 27 years.
£375,000
Growth on file: 5.5% per year over 27 years.
On years held, 3 Belle Vue Terrace runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,000
Street avg £3,508
Floor Area
75 m²
Street avg 113 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.6 km
Hampton-in-Arden Rail Station — railway station.
Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water system upgraded
Single glazing replaced with double or better glazing
Loft insulation installed or upgraded to 250mm+
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
10 November 2023Most recent
£375,000
+76.9%over 10 years25 October 2013
£212,000
+2.4%over 5 years16 May 2008
£207,000
+45.8%over 8 years28 April 2000
£142,000
+65.6%over 3 years24 May 1996
£85,750
Median price across the last 5 sales in B92 0AR: £412,000 (2023–2021).
7 Belle Vue Terrace Hampton In Arden Solihull
Sold Sept 2023
22 Belle Vue Terrace Hampton In Arden Solihull
Sold Jun 2021
1a Belle Vue Terrace Hampton In Arden Solihull
Sold Jun 2021
28 Belle Vue Terrace Hampton In Arden Solihull
Sold Jun 2021
4 Belle Vue Terrace Hampton In Arden Solihull
Sold May 2021
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.7 t/year
Street avg 4.4 t/year
B92 0AR
Closest school
0.3 km
George Fentham Endowed School. 1 school nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.