Get started5 Callis Walk is a three-bedroom property in Wilnecote, Tamworth, Tamworth (B77 5LR). It has council tax band A.
Untraded for 21 years, with the last transfer in July 2005. Sale prices here have outpaced Tamworth HPI: 14% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1996.
£87,000
Growth on file: 14.0% per year over 10 years.
27 July 2005Most recent
£87,000
+248.7%over 9 yearsCrime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Merganser — bus stop.
17 January 1996
£24,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in B77 5LR: £122,000 (2024–2015).
B77 5FN
Closest school
0.2 km
Heathfields Infant Academy. 20 schools nearby.