Get started11 Callis Walk is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Wilnecote, Tamworth, Tamworth (B77 5LR). It has a recorded floor area of 77 m² (around 827 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (October 2011) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 70). The latest certificate is from October 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Tamworth HPI: 4.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £176,000 sits 120.1% above the 2013 sale of £79,950. On the market in March 2013 and unlisted since — roughly 13 years.
11 Callis Walk's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 11 Oct 2021
11 Callis Walk's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (2000).
£176,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.5% per year over 13 years.
£79,950
Growth on file: 4.5% per year over 13 years.
11 Callis Walk is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£1,040
Street avg £1,455
Floor Area
77 m²
Street avg 79 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Merganser — bus stop.
28 March 2013Most recent
£79,950
+74.0%over 12 years1 September 2000
£45,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in B77 5LR: £122,000 (2024–2015).
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
B77 5FN
Closest school
0.2 km
Heathfields Infant Academy. 20 schools nearby.