Get started10 Alloys Close is a five-bedroom detached house in Wilnecote, Tamworth, Tamworth (B77 5FN). It has a recorded floor area of 181 m² (around 1944 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (January 2012) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from January 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 181 m² the property is well over the postcode median (91 m² across 9 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Sale prices here have lagged Tamworth HPI: -3.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £422,000 sits 76.2% above the 2012 sale of £239,450. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£123/sq ft) was about 39.6% below the postcode norm. Last sold in March 2012, so it's been off the market for around 14 years.
10 Alloys Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 24 Jan 2022
10 Alloys Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£422,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -3.6% per year over 6 years.
£239,450
Growth on file: -3.6% per year over 6 years.
Price per m² for 10 Alloys Close lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,326
Street avg £2,384
Floor Area
181 m²
Street avg 92 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Crowden Road — bus stop.
2 March 2012Most recent
£239,450
-20.2%over 6 years15 December 2005
£299,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in B77 5FN: £210,000 (2025–2017).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.4 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
B77 5TA
Closest school
0.6 km
Heathfields Infant Academy. 17 schools nearby.