Get started19 Falmouth Drive is a four-bedroom detached house in Amington, Tamworth, Tamworth (B77 3QJ). It has a recorded floor area of 126 m² (around 1356 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (August 2021) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 76). Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history. The home occupies a corner plot.
Sale prices here have outpaced Tamworth HPI: 5.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£310/sq ft) was about 85% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £420,000 in June 2025.
Price for 19 Falmouth Drive has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£430,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.9% per year over 28 years.
£420,000
Growth on file: 5.9% per year over 28 years.
Years Held for 19 Falmouth Drive lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,333
Street avg £2,324
Floor Area
126 m²
Street avg 113 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Monks Way — bus stop.
4 June 2025Most recent
£420,000
+7.7%over 3 years22 November 2021
£390,000
+59.2%over 14 years22 June 2007
£244,950
+128.9%over 8 years30 April 1999
£107,000
+30.5%over 2 years16 December 1996
£82,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in B77 3QJ: £375,000 (2025–2020).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.3 t/year
Street avg 4.4 t/year
B77 3ES
Closest school
0.2 km
Florendine Primary School. 25 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.