Get started16 Bracklesham Way is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Amington, Tamworth, Tamworth (B77 3QA). It has a recorded floor area of 69 m² (around 743 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (August 2020) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80). Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced Tamworth HPI: 5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £225,000 is 27.1% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£238/sq ft) was about 37.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold October 2020 for £177,000.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1995.
£225,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.0% per year over 25 years.
£177,000
Growth on file: 5.0% per year over 25 years.
16 Bracklesham Way is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£2,565
Street avg £3,115
Floor Area
69 m²
Street avg 87 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
The Green — bus stop.
2 October 2020Most recent
£177,000
+7.3%over 3 years1 September 2017
£165,000
+32.0%over 3 years31 December 2013
£124,999
+4.2%over 4 years6 November 2009
£120,000
+29.1%over 6 years17 January 2003
£92,950
+43.1%over 2 years25 August 2000
£64,950
+24.9%over 2 years7 November 1997
£52,000
+1.8%over 2 years28 April 1995
£51,100
Median price across the last 5 sales in B77 3QA: £213,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
B77 3EH
Closest school
0.4 km
Landau Forte Academy Greenacres. 24 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.