Get started10 Bracklesham Way is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Amington, Tamworth, Tamworth (B77 3QA). It has a recorded floor area of 65 m² (around 700 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (August 2025) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 3 certificates since August 2013. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Average to Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Good to Average and window efficiency dropped from Average to Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78).
Sale prices here have outpaced Tamworth HPI: 4.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £230,000 is 24.3% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£264/sq ft) was about 60.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £185,000 in December 2021. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1995.
£230,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.6% per year over 26 years.
£185,000
Growth on file: 4.6% per year over 26 years.
Price per m²
£2,846
Street avg £3,075
Floor Area
65 m²
Street avg 88 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
The Green — bus stop.
Changes detected from historical EPC data
MVHR (mechanical ventilation with heat recovery) installed
Window efficiency improved
Wall insulation upgraded
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
3 December 2021Most recent
£185,000
+6.3%over 1 year21 January 2020
£174,000
+39.2%over 6 years1 July 2013
£125,000
+56.3%over 11 years13 July 2001
£79,995
+41.6%over 6 years30 June 1995
£56,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in B77 3QA: £213,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
B77 3PH
Closest school
0.4 km
Landau Forte Academy Greenacres. 24 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.