Get started9 Cadogan Road is a three-bedroom property in Dosthill, Tamworth, Tamworth (B77 1PQ). It has council tax band C.
Held since September 2006 — that's 20 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced Tamworth HPI: 11.7% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1997.
£149,500
Growth on file: 11.7% per year over 9 years.
12 September 2006Most recent
£149,500
+41.0%over 3 yearsCrime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Welford Road — bus stop.
18 October 2002
£106,000
+86.0%over 4 years19 December 1997
£57,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in B77 1PQ: £247,000 (2024–2021).
B77 1HR
Closest school
0.2 km
Dosthill Primary School. 15 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.