Get started92 Dosthill Road is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Two Gates, Tamworth, Tamworth (B77 1JB). It has a recorded floor area of 131 m² (around 1410 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (August 2024) shows a C (score 71).
Sale prices here have outpaced Tamworth HPI: 6.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Most recent transfer was May 2025 at £387,500 — fresh data. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2025. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 75% of similar EPCs).
92 Dosthill Road has an approved single-storey rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Single storey rear extension
92 Dosthill Road has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£415,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.3% per year over 30 years.
£387,500
Growth on file: 6.3% per year over 30 years.
Years Held for 92 Dosthill Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,958
Street avg £2,633
Floor Area
131 m²
Street avg 134 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Stanegate — bus stop.
9 May 2025Most recent
£387,500
+416.7%over 28 years17 March 1997
£75,000
+18.1%over 1 year27 October 1995
£63,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in B77 1JB: £480,000 (2023–2020).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.3 t/year
Street avg 7.5 t/year
B77 1JG
Closest school
0.8 km
Two Gates Primary School. 18 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.