Get started105 Celandine is a three-bedroom detached house in Tamworth (B77 1BQ). It has a recorded floor area of 85 m² (around 915 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (May 2022) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82). Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
Sale prices here have outpaced Tamworth HPI: 4.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£342/sq ft) was about 109.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £312,500 in May 2025. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2005. Past consents include an extension and a conservatory, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 79% of similar EPCs).
105 Celandine has an approved extension on the planning record.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1998.
£310,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.8% per year over 27 years.
£312,500
Growth on file: 4.8% per year over 27 years.
Price per m² for 105 Celandine runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,676
Street avg £2,143
Floor Area
85 m²
Street avg 93 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Campion Drive — bus stop.
Conservatory
30 May 2025Most recent
£312,500
-2.3%over 2 years9 August 2022
£320,000
+63.3%over 17 years2 February 2005
£196,000
+119.6%over 6 years29 October 1998
£89,250
Median price across the last 5 sales in B77 1BQ: £230,000 (2021–2018).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
B77 1HR
Closest school
0.7 km
William MacGregor Primary School. 32 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Medium
From the Environment Agency.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.