Get started20 Reedmace is a four-bedroom detached house in Tamworth (B77 1BH). It has a recorded floor area of 118 m² (around 1271 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (October 2011) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 71). The latest certificate is from October 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced Tamworth HPI: 5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £351,000 sits 75.5% above the 2013 sale of £200,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£157/sq ft) was about 48.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 13 years ago, in January 2013. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
20 Reedmace's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 08 Oct 2021
Sale price has at least doubled since 1996.
£351,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.0% per year over 17 years.
£200,000
Growth on file: 5.0% per year over 17 years.
Price per m²
£1,693
Street avg £1,976
Floor Area
118 m²
Street avg 108 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Campion Drive — bus stop.
18 January 2013Most recent
£200,000
-9.1%over 6 years14 December 2006
£220,000
29 April 2005
£219,000
+60.4%over 3 years27 March 2002
£136,500
+53.4%over 5 years6 June 1996
£89,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in B77 1BH: £318,500 (2023–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
4.5 t/year
Street avg 4.7 t/year
B77 1HR
Closest school
0.7 km
William MacGregor Primary School. 31 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Medium
From the Environment Agency.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.