Get started18 Raybon Croft is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Rednal, Birmingham, Birmingham (B45 9LF). It has a recorded floor area of 52 m² (around 560 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (February 2022) shows a C (score 70). When first surveyed in March 2011 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Average to Good, window efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Good to Very Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89). The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced Birmingham HPI: 5.5% per year against 0.1% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£375/sq ft) was about 125.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £210,000 in November 2025. At 52 m² it's 25.2% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (70 m² median across 6 EPCs).
Latest sale on 18 Raybon Croft was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£209,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.5% per year over 27 years.
£210,000
Growth on file: 5.5% per year over 27 years.
On price per m², 18 Raybon Croft stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,038
Street avg £1,617
Floor Area
52 m²
Street avg 77 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.6 km
Beverley Road — bus stop.
Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water system upgraded
Window efficiency improved
Wall insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
14 November 2025Most recent
£210,000
+12.0%over 3 years17 June 2022
£187,500
+58.9%over 16 years27 January 2006
£118,000
-1.7%over 1 year30 September 2004
£120,000
+29.7%over 1 year28 May 2003
£92,500
+33.6%over 1 year8 February 2002
£69,250
+35.8%over 2 years23 April 1999
£51,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in B45 9LF: £128,500 (2024–2006).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
B45 9DG
Closest school
0.4 km
St James Catholic Primary School. 17 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.