Get started1 Eachway Farm Close is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Rednal, Birmingham, Birmingham (B45 9LQ). It has a recorded floor area of 64 m² (around 689 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (February 2023) shows a C (score 71). When first surveyed in March 2012 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Poor to Good; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87).
Sale prices here have outpaced Birmingham HPI: 9.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £182,000 is 37.9% above the 2016 sale price. Last changed hands 10 years ago, in March 2016. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Price for 1 Eachway Farm Close has grown more than fourfold since the 1997 starting point.
£182,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.4% per year over 19 years.
£132,000
Growth on file: 9.4% per year over 19 years.
1 Eachway Farm Close outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,063
Street avg £2,845
Floor Area
64 m²
Street avg 57 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.5 km
Beverley Road — bus stop.
Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls changed
Hot water system upgraded
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
18 March 2016Most recent
£132,000
+149.1%over 10 years20 May 2005
£53,000
+27.7%over 1 year5 September 2003
£41,500
+69.4%over 6 years12 June 1997
£24,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in B45 9LQ: £185,000 (2025–2020).
22 Eachway Farm Close Rednal Birmingham
Sold Sept 2025
15 Eachway Farm Close Rednal Birmingham
Sold May 2024
20 Eachway Farm Close Rednal Birmingham
Sold Dec 2022
16 Eachway Farm Close Rednal Birmingham
Sold Aug 2022
18 Eachway Farm Close Rednal Birmingham
Sold Aug 2020
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
B45 9NA
Closest school
0.2 km
St James Catholic Primary School. 20 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.