Get started7 Green Court is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Huntington, York, York (YO32 9TB). It has a recorded floor area of 59 m² (around 635 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (September 2019) returns a B (score 82), comfortably above the UK average. The rating has held steady at B across 2 certificates since December 2008. Other recorded features include a balcony.
Across 2009–2020, sale prices here grew -0.1% per year, broadly in step with York's 0% HPI growth. Today's modelled estimate of £183,000 is 15.8% above the 2020 sale price. Sold March 2020 for £158,000.
7 Green Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
7 Green Court's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£183,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -0.1% per year over 11 years.
£158,000
Growth on file: -0.1% per year over 11 years.
On floor area, 7 Green Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,678
Street avg £2,980
Floor Area
59 m²
Street avg 57 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Geldof Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
20 March 2020Most recent
£158,000
+5.3%over 3 years13 September 2016
£150,000
-6.2%over 7 years19 February 2009
£159,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in YO32 9TB: £197,500 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
1.1 t/year
Street avg 1.2 t/year
YO32 9PD
Closest school
0.3 km
Yearsley Grove Primary School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.