Get started12 Earswick Chase is a two-bedroom property in Earswick, York, York (YO32 9FY). It has council tax band F.
It hasn't traded since October 2000, a hold of 26 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced York HPI: 12.2% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
12 Earswick Chase changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£179,500
Growth on file: 12.2% per year over 1 year.
11 October 2000Most recent
£179,500
+17.4%over 1 yearDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Earswick Village — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.3dB

21 May 1999
£152,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in YO32 9FY: £695,000 (2022–2018).
YO32 9PN
Closest school
1.2 km
Ralph Butterfield Primary School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.1dB