Get started33 Station Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Haxby, York, York (YO32 3LU). It has a recorded floor area of 94 m² (around 1010 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (August 2009) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 73). The latest certificate is from August 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced York HPI: 10% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £375,000 is 38.9% above the 2011 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£267/sq ft) was about 90.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in August 2011 and unlisted since — roughly 15 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 94 m² it's 15.4% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (111 m² median across 14 EPCs).
33 Station Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 19 Aug 2019
33 Station Road has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1999.
£375,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 10.0% per year over 12 years.
£269,950
Growth on file: 10.0% per year over 12 years.
On co₂ emissions, 33 Station Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,876
Street avg £2,169
Floor Area
94 m²
Street avg 161 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Allotment Gardens — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.4dB

8 August 2011Most recent
£269,950
+29.8%over 1 year1 December 2009
£208,000
+4.5%over 4 years2 June 2005
£199,000
+126.1%over 5 years15 October 1999
£88,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in YO32 3LU: £305,000 (2022–2017).
CO₂ Emissions
4.5 t/year
Street avg 8.0 t/year
YO32 3ZS
Closest school
0.1 km
Ralph Butterfield Primary School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.