Get started11 Eastfield Avenue is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Haxby, York, York (YO32 3EY). It has a recorded floor area of 85 m² (around 915 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band C. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (January 2016) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79). The latest certificate is from January 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
Held since March 2006 — that's 20 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Today's modelled estimate of £338,000 sits 120.2% above the 2006 sale of £153,500.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 18 Jan 2026
11 Eastfield Avenue valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£338,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£153,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for 11 Eastfield Avenue runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,806
Street avg £2,884
Floor Area
85 m²
Street avg 102 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Eastfield Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.5dB

6 March 2006Most recent
£153,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in YO32 3EY: £465,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.9 t/year
Street avg 4.3 t/year
YO32 3HP
Closest school
0.4 km
Headlands Primary School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.1dB