Get started107 Eastfield Avenue is a four-bedroom detached house in Haxby, York, York (YO32 2EY). It has a recorded floor area of 125 m² (around 1341 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (April 2010) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 73). The latest certificate is from April 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced York HPI: 5.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £408,000 sits 60% above the 2012 sale of £255,000. Last changed hands 13 years ago, in November 2012.
107 Eastfield Avenue's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 22 Apr 2020
107 Eastfield Avenue valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£408,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.1% per year over 11 years.
£255,000
Growth on file: 5.1% per year over 11 years.
Price per m²
£2,046
Street avg £2,338
Floor Area
125 m²
Street avg 115 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Old Dike Lands — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.6dB

19 November 2012Most recent
£255,000
+75.9%over 11 years3 August 2001
£144,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in YO32 2EY: £365,000 (2020–2016).
CO₂ Emissions
4.2 t/year
Street avg 4.7 t/year
YO32 2ZH
Closest school
0.4 km
Headlands Primary School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.3dB