Get started110 Eastfield Avenue is a four-bedroom detached house in Haxby, York, York (YO32 2EY). It has a recorded floor area of 135 m² (around 1458 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (December 2009) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 69). The latest certificate is from December 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced York HPI: 7.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £470,000 is 19% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£271/sq ft) was about 37.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £395,000 in June 2018. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2014. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. At 135 m² it's 19.9% larger than the typical home in the postcode (113 m² median across 23 EPCs).
110 Eastfield Avenue's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 11 Dec 2019
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Single storey rear extension and pitched roof to existing garage
Latest sale on 110 Eastfield Avenue was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£470,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.1% per year over 21 years.
£395,000
Growth on file: 7.1% per year over 21 years.
On years held, 110 Eastfield Avenue runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,916
Street avg £2,290
Floor Area
135 m²
Street avg 114 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Old Dike Lands — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.6dB

8 June 2018Most recent
£395,000
+36.2%over 5 years25 July 2012
£290,000
+148.0%over 12 years10 March 2000
£116,950
+23.1%over 1 year14 April 1998
£95,000
+1.6%over 11 months23 May 1997
£93,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in YO32 2EY: £333,000 (2020–2015).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.3 t/year
Street avg 4.6 t/year
YO32 2PW
Closest school
0.4 km
Headlands Primary School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.