Get started113 Greenshaw Drive is a two-bedroom detached house in Haxby, York, York (YO32 2DB). It has a recorded floor area of 60 m² (around 646 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (July 2024) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87).
Sale prices here have outpaced York HPI: 3.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£441/sq ft) was about 69.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 60 m² it's 24.6% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (80 m² median across 27 EPCs). Sold November 2024 for £285,000.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2003.
£303,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.5% per year over 22 years.
£285,000
Growth on file: 3.5% per year over 22 years.
Habitable Rooms for 113 Greenshaw Drive lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,750
Street avg £3,637
Floor Area
60 m²
Street avg 108 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Sandyland — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.2dB

12 November 2024Most recent
£285,000
+46.5%over 17 years11 October 2007
£194,500
+44.1%over 4 years18 March 2003
£134,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in YO32 2DB: £320,000 (2025–2025).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 4.2 t/year
YO32 2WT
Closest school
0.4 km
Wigginton Primary School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.