Get started11 St Thomas S Way is a property in Green Hammerton, York, York (YO26 8BE). It has council tax band E.
Held since September 2003 — that's 23 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced York HPI: 11.1% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
11 St Thomas S Way has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1996.
£216,500
Growth on file: 11.1% per year over 8 years.
15 September 2003Most recent
£216,500
+121.0%over 7 yearsCrime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
The Bay Horse Inn — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.5dB

23 February 1996
£97,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in YO26 8BE: £370,000 (2021–2020).
39 St Thomas S Way Green Hammerton York
Sold Dec 2021
14 St Thomas S Way Green Hammerton York
Sold Apr 2021
22 St Thomas S Way Green Hammerton York
Sold Jan 2021
18 St Thomas S Way Green Hammerton York
Sold Nov 2020
10 St Thomas S Way Green Hammerton York
Sold Oct 2020
Closest school
0.2 km
Green Hammerton Church of England Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.