Get started17 Celtic Close is a property in York (YO26 5QJ). It has council tax band B.
Untraded for 16 years, with the last transfer in October 2010. Sale prices here have lagged York HPI: -12.7% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£67,000
Growth on file: -12.7% per year over 5 years.
1 October 2010Most recent
£67,000
-49.6%over 5 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Ostman Road Shops — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.0dB

7 September 2005
£133,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in YO26 5QJ: £220,000 (2025–2024).
YO26 5AA
Closest school
0.2 km
Carr Infant School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.7dB