Get started9 Beechwood Court is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Wolverhampton (WV6 8PE). It has a recorded floor area of 57 m² (around 614 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. At 57 m² this is the 36th smallest of 56 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 14–70 m². The building's EPC ratings span F to B across 56 units on file. The latest certificate (May 2020) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 71). Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced Wolverhampton HPI: 2.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£228/sq ft) was about 32.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 73% of similar EPCs). Most recent transfer: November 2023 at £140,000.
9 Beechwood Court has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1996.
£140,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.9% per year over 27 years.
£140,000
Growth on file: 2.9% per year over 27 years.
On epc rating, 9 Beechwood Court runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,456
Street avg £1,953
Floor Area
57 m²
Street avg 51 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.0dB

17 November 2023Most recent
£140,000
+3.7%over 3 years4 August 2020
£135,000
-6.3%over 13 years9 March 2007
£144,000
+10.8%over 2 years6 August 2004
£129,950
+103.0%over 7 years22 November 1996
£64,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WV6 8PE: £115,000 (2025–2024).
34 Beechwood Court Corfton Drive Wolverhampton
Sold Aug 2025
37 Beechwood Court Corfton Drive Wolverhampton
Sold Jul 2025
40 Beechwood Court Corfton Drive Wolverhampton
Sold Jan 2025
56 Beechwood Court Corfton Drive Wolverhampton
Sold Nov 2024
26 Beechwood Court Corfton Drive Wolverhampton
Sold Oct 2024
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.2 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
WV6 8NT
Turner Grove — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Christ Church (Church of England) Junior School. 31 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.