Get started1 Beechwood Court is a one-bedroom property in Wolverhampton (WV6 8PE). It has a recorded floor area of 39 m² (around 420 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. At 39 m² this is the 3rd smallest of 56 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 14–70 m². The building's EPC ratings span F to B across 56 units on file. The latest certificate (November 2025) shows a C (score 73). Main heating runs on electricity. This certificate was lodged in the last six months, so the rating reflects current condition.
Last sold in November 2014, so it's been off the market for around 11 years. At 39 m² it's 23.5% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (51 m² median across 55 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £109,000 is 34.6% above the 2014 sale price.
1 Beechwood Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£109,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£81,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
CO₂ Emissions for 1 Beechwood Court runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,077
Street avg £1,960
Floor Area
39 m²
Street avg 51 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.0dB

28 November 2014Most recent
£81,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WV6 8PE: £115,000 (2025–2024).
34 Beechwood Court Corfton Drive Wolverhampton
Sold Aug 2025
37 Beechwood Court Corfton Drive Wolverhampton
Sold Jul 2025
40 Beechwood Court Corfton Drive Wolverhampton
Sold Jan 2025
56 Beechwood Court Corfton Drive Wolverhampton
Sold Nov 2024
26 Beechwood Court Corfton Drive Wolverhampton
Sold Oct 2024
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
0.6 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
WV6 8XR
Turner Grove — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Christ Church (Church of England) Junior School. 31 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.8dB