Get started1 Edward Lisle Gardens is a three-bedroom detached house in Wolverhampton (WV6 8UB). It has a recorded floor area of 93 m² (around 998 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007 onwards and council tax band D. The latest certificate (June 2011) shows a C (score 74). The latest certificate is from June 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Wolverhampton HPI: 2.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £418,000 is 11.5% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£376/sq ft) was about 49.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 93 m² the property is well over the postcode median (68 m² across 8 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. On energy efficiency it sits in the top 10% of properties in this postcode. Sold October 2020 for £375,000.
1 Edward Lisle Gardens ranks among the most efficient homes in the postcode for energy use.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 12 Jun 2021
Latest sale on 1 Edward Lisle Gardens was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£418,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.2% per year over 13 years.
£375,000
Growth on file: 2.2% per year over 13 years.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.5 km
Turner Grove — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.9dB

20 October 2020Most recent
£375,000
+31.6%over 7 years27 September 2013
£285,000
4 January 2008
£285,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WV6 8UB: £220,000 (2024–2011).
WV6 8QD
Closest school
0.7 km
St Michael's CofE Primary Academy. 30 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.