Get started37 Beechwood Court is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Wolverhampton (WV6 8PE). It has a recorded floor area of 58 m² (around 624 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (May 2024) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since July 2010. Between certificates, main heating went from Poor to Average; while hot-water efficiency dropped from Average to Very Poor and lighting dropped from Good to Poor. Main heating runs on electricity. At 58 m² this is the 39th smallest of 56 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 14–70 m². The building's EPC ratings span F to B across 56 units on file.
Sale prices here have outpaced Wolverhampton HPI: 1.9% per year against 0.1% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£208/sq ft) was about 20.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer was July 2025 at £129,950 — fresh data.
37 Beechwood Court valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£135,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.9% per year over 27 years.
£129,950
Growth on file: 1.9% per year over 27 years.
37 Beechwood Court is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£2,241
Street avg £1,957
Floor Area
58 m²
Street avg 51 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.0dB

11 July 2025Most recent
£129,950
+66.6%over 11 years6 September 2013
£78,000
+1.0%over 15 years2 February 1998
£77,250
Median price across the last 5 sales in WV6 8PE: £84,950 (2025–2024).
34 Beechwood Court Corfton Drive Wolverhampton
Sold Aug 2025
40 Beechwood Court Corfton Drive Wolverhampton
Sold Jan 2025
56 Beechwood Court Corfton Drive Wolverhampton
Sold Nov 2024
26 Beechwood Court Corfton Drive Wolverhampton
Sold Oct 2024
27 Beechwood Court Corfton Drive Wolverhampton
Sold Sept 2024
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
WV6 8NT
Turner Grove — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Christ Church (Church of England) Junior School. 31 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.