Get started5 Beechwood Court is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Wolverhampton (WV6 8PE). It has a recorded floor area of 57 m² (around 614 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (April 2018) shows a C (score 70). When first surveyed in October 2008 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Poor to Average, lighting went from Very Poor to Average and main heating went from Poor to Average; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. Main heating runs on electricity. At 57 m² this is the 36th smallest of 56 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 14–70 m². The building's EPC ratings span F to B across 56 units on file.
Sale prices here have outpaced Wolverhampton HPI: 1.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Last sale on file: £117,500 in July 2024.
5 Beechwood Court has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£129,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.6% per year over 26 years.
£117,500
Growth on file: 1.6% per year over 26 years.
On years held, 5 Beechwood Court runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,061
Street avg £1,961
Floor Area
57 m²
Street avg 51 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
5 July 2024Most recent
£117,500
26 April 2019
£118,000
-19.2%over 9 years25 November 2009
£146,000
+32.7%over 6 years12 September 2003
£110,000
+33.3%over 2 years24 August 2001
£82,500
9 March 2000
£82,500
+5.8%over 1 year16 March 1998
£78,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WV6 8PE: £115,000 (2025–2024).
34 Beechwood Court Corfton Drive Wolverhampton
Sold Aug 2025
37 Beechwood Court Corfton Drive Wolverhampton
Sold Jul 2025
40 Beechwood Court Corfton Drive Wolverhampton
Sold Jan 2025
56 Beechwood Court Corfton Drive Wolverhampton
Sold Nov 2024
26 Beechwood Court Corfton Drive Wolverhampton
Sold Oct 2024
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
WV6 8NT
Turner Grove — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Christ Church (Church of England) Junior School. 31 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.