Get started18 Beechwood Court is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Wolverhampton (WV6 8PE). It has a recorded floor area of 59 m² (around 634 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. At 59 m² this is the 43rd smallest of 56 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 14–70 m². The building's EPC ratings span F to B across 56 units on file. The latest certificate (June 2011) shows a C (score 73). Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from June 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have lagged Wolverhampton HPI: -1.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £133,000 is 13.7% above the 2017 sale price. At 59 m² it's 15.5% larger than the typical home in the postcode (51 m² median across 55 EPCs). On the market in December 2017 and unlisted since — roughly 8 years.
18 Beechwood Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 27 Jun 2021
18 Beechwood Court's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£133,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -1.6% per year over 11 years.
£117,000
Growth on file: -1.6% per year over 11 years.
18 Beechwood Court is notably below the street on co₂ emissions.
Price per m²
£1,985
Street avg £1,962
Floor Area
59 m²
Street avg 51 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.0dB

1 December 2017Most recent
£117,000
-10.0%over 6 years25 November 2011
£130,000
-7.1%over 5 years25 August 2006
£140,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WV6 8PE: £115,000 (2025–2024).
34 Beechwood Court Corfton Drive Wolverhampton
Sold Aug 2025
37 Beechwood Court Corfton Drive Wolverhampton
Sold Jul 2025
40 Beechwood Court Corfton Drive Wolverhampton
Sold Jan 2025
56 Beechwood Court Corfton Drive Wolverhampton
Sold Nov 2024
26 Beechwood Court Corfton Drive Wolverhampton
Sold Oct 2024
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
WV6 8NT
Turner Grove — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Christ Church (Church of England) Junior School. 31 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.