Get started11 Bewick Court is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Wolverhampton (WV6 8NT). It has a recorded floor area of 93 m² (around 1001 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. At 93 m² this is the largest unit on EPC record across the building (46–93 m²). The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the bottom. Other recorded features include a balcony. The latest certificate (September 2020) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band.
Sale prices here have outpaced Wolverhampton HPI: 1.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £186,000 is 16.3% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£160/sq ft) was about 18.4% below the postcode norm. At 93 m² the property is well over the postcode median (66 m² across 21 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Most recent transfer: February 2021 at £160,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
11 Bewick Court's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£186,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.2% per year over 18 years.
£160,000
Growth on file: 1.2% per year over 18 years.
On floor area, 11 Bewick Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,720
Street avg £2,295
Floor Area
93 m²
Street avg 66 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.4 km
Turner Grove — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.3dB

26 February 2021Most recent
£160,000
+3.2%over 14 years20 December 2006
£155,000
+14.8%over 3 years10 October 2003
£135,000
+3.9%over 10 months20 December 2002
£129,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in WV6 8NT: £179,950 (2025–2023).
6 Bewick Court The Holloway Wolverhampton
Sold Sept 2025
10 Bewick Court The Holloway Wolverhampton
Sold Mar 2025
5 Bewick Court The Holloway Wolverhampton
Sold Nov 2024
19 Bewick Court The Holloway Wolverhampton
Sold Feb 2024
18 Bewick Court The Holloway Wolverhampton
Sold Jul 2023
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 1.8 t/year
WV6 8UD
Closest school
0.6 km
Christ Church (Church of England) Infant and Nursery School. 30 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.